Estimated Value: $54,000 - $133,000
Studio
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Lee St, Leola, AR 72084 and is currently estimated at $94,131, approximately $95 per square foot. 1009 Lee St is a home located in Grant County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Harrison Raymond A
Bought by
Harrison Raymond A and Harrison Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Raymond A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288 | $18,920 | $770 | $18,150 |
| 2024 | $288 | $10,260 | $630 | $9,630 |
| 2023 | $288 | $10,260 | $630 | $9,630 |
| 2022 | $288 | $10,260 | $630 | $9,630 |
| 2021 | $288 | $10,260 | $630 | $9,630 |
| 2020 | $288 | $8,750 | $1,800 | $6,950 |
| 2019 | $288 | $8,750 | $1,800 | $6,950 |
| 2018 | $288 | $8,750 | $1,800 | $6,950 |
| 2017 | $265 | $8,750 | $1,800 | $6,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,100 | $1,800 | $4,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,100 | $1,800 | $4,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,100 | $1,800 | $4,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map