NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1009 Lilly Harrison, AR 72601

Estimated Value: $183,000 - $203,265

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,260 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 24, 2023

Last sale price $166,500 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,140 / mo

30 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2023

3 bedroom, 2 Bath home with a 2 car garage and a privacy fenced back yard, Nice layout in master bed w/ walk-in closet and bath on one end and 2 bedrooms, bath on the other end. Living Room has vaulted ceiling and tilt-out easy to clean windows. Vinyl Exterior. Built in 2006. Contact your Real Estate Agent to schedule a showing. Agent/Owner

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Leal

Roger Turner Realty, Inc. License #EB00053381 Listed on: 07/25/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Leal

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x110

Interior Spaces

  • 1,260 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan

Kitchen

  • Range Hood
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 75x110
  • Subdivision Name: Prairie Ridge PH IV
  • Directions: From Harrison Square, head South on Main Street, to right onto Union Rd, to Right onto Womack Ave, to Left on Lilly to home on Left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built Details: Resale (less than 25 years old)
  • Year Built: 2006
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1260.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Listed on
Jul 25, 2023
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
List Price
$176,400
Sold Price
$166,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-5.61%
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$194,566

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,066
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.92%
Original Mortgage
$161,505
Outstanding Balance
$157,461
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,105

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2014
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Davis Corrine M and Davis Jay W
Bought by
Lasko Norman E and Lasko Margaret
Seller's Agent
Diane Mitchell
Century 21 Action Realty
Buyer's Agent
Brad Olsen
Century 21 Action Realty
List Price
$109,000
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-8.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Shirarla Corrine M
Bought by
Davis Corrine M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,300
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Bcb Inc
Bought by
Shiarla Corrine M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,480
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Quevillon Joshua P $166,500 Lenders Title Company
Lasko Norman E $100,000 Lenders Title Co
Davis Corrine M -- Lenders Title Co
Shiarla Corrine M $111,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Quevillon Joshua P $161,505
Previous Owner Davis Corrine M $84,300
Previous Owner Shiarla Corrine M $88,480
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/24/2023 08/24/23 Sold $166,500 -5.6% $132 / Sq Ft
07/25/2023 07/25/23 For Sale $176,400 +76.4% $140 / Sq Ft
03/27/2014 03/27/14 Sold $100,000 -8.3% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/25/2014 02/25/14 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2014 01/08/14 For Sale $109,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,229 $24,090 $2,000 $22,090
2024 $1,229 $24,090 $2,000 $22,090
2023 $886 $24,090 $2,000 $22,090
2022 $511 $24,090 $2,000 $22,090
2021 $511 $24,090 $2,000 $22,090
2020 $511 $17,380 $2,000 $15,380
2019 $529 $17,380 $2,000 $15,380
2018 $554 $17,380 $2,000 $15,380
2017 $536 $17,380 $2,000 $15,380
2016 $536 $17,380 $2,000 $15,380
2015 $1,056 $20,700 $2,000 $18,700
2014 $706 $20,700 $2,000 $18,700

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: H147641

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 825-02490-262

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.