1009 Longview Ave Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $617,632 - $716,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,142
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Longview Ave, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $660,158, approximately $210 per square foot. 1009 Longview Ave is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Ivy Stockwell Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Benner Sandra D
Bought by
Copple Jerrald L and Copple Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,791
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$596,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Benner Kevin Roy and Benner Sandra D
Bought by
Benner Sandra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Poudre Valley Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Benner Kevin Roy and Benner Sandra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copple Jerrald L | $290,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Benner Sandra D | -- | -- | |
| Benner Kevin Roy | $204,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copple Jerrald L | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benner Sandra D | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benner Kevin Roy | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,939 | $36,150 | $3,125 | $33,025 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $40,950 | $3,350 | $37,600 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $29,301 | $3,475 | $25,826 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $30,144 | $3,575 | $26,569 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $29,530 | $3,575 | $25,955 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $29,530 | $3,575 | $25,955 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $25,726 | $3,600 | $22,126 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $25,726 | $3,600 | $22,126 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $23,100 | $3,980 | $19,120 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $23,100 | $3,980 | $19,120 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $20,540 | $3,980 | $16,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map