1009 Mac Dr Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Mac Dr, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342 and is currently estimated at $292,011, approximately $175 per square foot. 1009 Mac Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Emma B. Ward Elementary School, Anderson County Middle School, and Anderson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Cline Tony T and Cline Nicole
Bought by
Cline Tony and Cline Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,975
Outstanding Balance
$170,167
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$121,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Satterly Darrell and Satterly Linda
Bought by
Cline Tony L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cline Tony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cline Tony | -- | None Listed On Document | |