1009 Macarthur Dr Suffolk, VA 23434
East Washington Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $774,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,524
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Macarthur Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $682,307, approximately $150 per square foot. 1009 Macarthur Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Mack Benn Jr. Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Ramsey Margaret E
Bought by
Spangler Mark D and Price Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,446
Outstanding Balance
$297,734
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$384,573
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spangler Mark D | $349,900 | Sun Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spangler Mark D | $361,446 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,054 | $617,200 | $90,400 | $526,800 |
| 2024 | $7,054 | $591,700 | $90,400 | $501,300 |
| 2023 | $6,724 | $579,800 | $90,400 | $489,400 |
| 2022 | $5,312 | $487,300 | $90,400 | $396,900 |
| 2021 | $4,245 | $382,400 | $90,400 | $292,000 |
| 2020 | $3,885 | $350,000 | $90,400 | $259,600 |
| 2019 | $3,764 | $339,100 | $90,400 | $248,700 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $354,000 | $90,400 | $263,600 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $354,000 | $90,400 | $263,600 |
| 2016 | $3,911 | $365,500 | $90,400 | $275,100 |
| 2015 | $904 | $365,500 | $90,400 | $275,100 |
| 2014 | $904 | $365,500 | $90,400 | $275,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map