1009 Main St Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Value: $540,311 - $631,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,068
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Main St, Millis, MA 02054 and is currently estimated at $586,828, approximately $283 per square foot. 1009 Main St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Clyde F Brown, Millis Middle School, and Millis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Girouard Jeremy T and Girouard Christine M
Bought by
1009 Main Street Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Smith Cheryl and Santos Stephen
Bought by
Girouard Christine M and Girouard Jeremy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1009 Main Street Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Girouard Christine M | $249,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Girouard Christine M | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,496 | $396,100 | $229,000 | $167,100 |
| 2024 | $6,121 | $372,800 | $211,400 | $161,400 |
| 2023 | $5,390 | $308,200 | $168,500 | $139,700 |
| 2022 | $6,232 | $330,100 | $180,800 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $5,462 | $278,400 | $156,300 | $122,100 |
| 2020 | $5,400 | $268,100 | $146,000 | $122,100 |
| 2019 | $4,759 | $254,500 | $132,400 | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $4,586 | $254,500 | $132,400 | $122,100 |
| 2017 | $4,553 | $247,200 | $112,300 | $134,900 |
| 2016 | $4,311 | $247,200 | $112,300 | $134,900 |
| 2015 | $4,202 | $247,200 | $112,300 | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map