1009 Maple Meadows Ave Vicksburg, MI 49097
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Maple Meadows Ave, Vicksburg, MI 49097 and is currently estimated at $380,455, approximately $217 per square foot. 1009 Maple Meadows Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Sunset Lake Elementary School, Vicksburg Middle School, and Vicksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Everts Jeffrey A and Everts Pamela J
Bought by
Everts Jeffrey A and Everts Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Worthington Jeffrey M
Bought by
Everts Jeffrey A and Everts Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,750
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everts Jeffrey A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Everts Jeffrey A | $182,500 | Devon Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Everts Jeffrey A | $127,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,721 | $194,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,612 | $178,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,407 | $160,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,075 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,922 | $137,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,819 | $126,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,608 | $123,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,546 | $113,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $116,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,600 | $19,300 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map