1009 Maple St Pender, NE 68047
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $452,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,420
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Maple St, Pender, NE 68047 and is currently estimated at $354,823, approximately $146 per square foot. 1009 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Pender Elementary School and Pender High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Oliver Benny B
Bought by
Rose Trever J and Rose Kerry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Outstanding Balance
$167,655
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Valerie Mathis
Bought by
Trever Rose J and Trever Kerry Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Bought by
Rohde Valerie and Mathis Jeffrey J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Trever J | $233,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trever Rose J | $185,000 | -- | |
| Rohde Valerie | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Trever J | $186,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,517 | $296,445 | $14,145 | $282,300 |
| 2024 | $4,531 | $284,135 | $9,430 | $274,705 |
| 2023 | $5,132 | $259,195 | $9,430 | $249,765 |
| 2022 | $4,682 | $226,665 | $9,430 | $217,235 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $178,455 | $9,430 | $169,025 |
| 2020 | $3,467 | $178,455 | $9,430 | $169,025 |
| 2019 | $3,059 | $163,090 | $9,430 | $153,660 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $155,790 | $9,430 | $146,360 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $155,790 | $9,430 | $146,360 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $155,895 | $9,430 | $146,465 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,895 | $9,430 | $146,465 |
| 2014 | $2,713 | $155,895 | $9,430 | $146,465 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,080 | $9,430 | $123,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map