1009 Maple St Scranton, PA 18505
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,608 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,241
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Maple St, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $178,402, approximately $143 per square foot. 1009 Maple St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including McNichols Plaza Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and West Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Mcglone Gerard M
Bought by
Williams Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Bought by
Mcglone Father Gerard M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kathleen A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcglone Father Gerard M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,412 | $108,830 | $25,300 | $83,530 |
| 2025 | $2,220 | $7,000 | $953 | $6,047 |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $7,000 | $953 | $6,047 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $7,000 | $953 | $6,047 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $7,000 | $953 | $6,047 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $7,000 | $953 | $6,047 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $7,000 | $953 | $6,047 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $7,000 | $953 | $6,047 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $7,000 | $953 | $6,047 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $7,000 | $953 | $6,047 |
| 2016 | $527 | $7,000 | $953 | $6,047 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $7,000 | $953 | $6,047 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,000 | $953 | $6,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map