NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $482,000 - $546,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,636 Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2025

Last sale price $549,900 $336 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,209 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2025

STUNNINGLY UPDATED HOME IN EASTPORT! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautifully renovated 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the highly sought-after community of Eastport, Annapolis! This gem has been masterfully restored to its original charm while boasting modern updates throughout. Step inside to a bright open-concept living space—perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing! The brand-new kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances, luxurious granite countertops, a custom tile backsplash, and stylish modern fixtures. The spacious master suite offers a private bath and a wide closet—your own peaceful retreat. The finished basement is a game-changer! Whether you dream of a second family room, home theater, playroom, or personal gym—the possibilities are endless! This home is in a prime location with private driveway parking. Just minutes from downtown Annapolis, the Annapolis Maritime Museum & Park, and endless waterfront adventures, you’ll love the easy access to boating, kayaking, and scenic waterfront strolls. Award-winning restaurants like Carrol’s Creek Cafe & Chart House are just around the corner, perfect for enjoying fresh seafood and breathtaking views. Plus, with boutique shopping, historic charm, and lively events at City Dock nearby, you'll experience the best of coastal living. With brand-new flooring, fresh carpet, and new paint throughout, this home is completely move-in ready! Don't wait—schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Green

mickeygflipping@gmail.com Witz Realty, LLC License #650175 Listed on: 02/18/2025

Co-Listed By

Kathy Munn

klmunn2016@gmail.com Witz Realty, LLC License #659953

Last Buyer's Agent

Erica Baker

(410) 280-5600 ebaker@ttrsir.com TTR Sotheby's International Realty License #658150

TTR Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,062

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 8,010 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R-2

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020600006431660

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,062

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

8,010 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1812
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1636
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 492.74
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1116
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 520
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 176
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 696
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8010.00
  • Zoning: R-2
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5062.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020600006431660
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2025
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Mpgreen Management Company Inc
Bought by
Ruecker Emily Kate and Colella Ryan Thomas
Seller's Agent
Michael Green
Witz Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Erica Baker
TTR Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$549,900
Sold Price
$549,900
Views
137
Current Estimated Value
$522,578

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$27,322
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.49%
Original Mortgage
$549,900
Outstanding Balance
$547,469
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$24,891

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2024
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
List Price
$325,100
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,100
-6.18%
Views
283

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
84.78%
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Waters James E
Bought by
Waters James E and Waters Vivian A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ruecker Emily Kate $549,900 Eagle Title
Ruecker Emily Kate $549,900 Eagle Title
Mpgreen Management Company Inc $305,000 Clearview Settlement Solutions
Waters James E -- --
Waters James E $45,000 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ruecker Emily Kate $549,900
Closed Ruecker Emily Kate $549,900
Previous Owner Mpgreen Management Company Inc $425,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2025 04/02/25 Sold $549,900 0.0% $336 / Sq Ft
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2025 02/18/25 For Sale $549,900 +80.3% $336 / Sq Ft
04/17/2024 04/17/24 Sold $305,000 -6.2% $273 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/12/2024 02/12/24 For Sale $325,100 -- $291 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,063 $379,500 -- --
2024 $5,063 $352,300 -- --
2023 $4,668 $325,100 $232,000 $93,100
2022 $4,580 $325,067 $0 $0
2021 $4,583 $325,033 $0 $0
2020 $4,583 $325,000 $232,000 $93,000
2019 $4,611 $325,000 $232,000 $93,000
2018 $4,521 $325,000 $232,000 $93,000
2017 $4,270 $327,200 $0 $0
2016 -- $299,367 $0 $0
2015 -- $271,533 $0 $0
2014 -- $243,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDAA2102592

Bright MLS

APN: 06-000-06431660

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.