1009 N Main St Brookfield, MO 64628
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $191,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 N Main St, Brookfield, MO 64628 and is currently estimated at $162,909, approximately $69 per square foot. 1009 N Main St is a home with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Sold by
Witte James L and Witte Bonnie L
Bought by
Cross Kevin Sanders and Cross Susan Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Bought by
Witte James Larry and Bonnie Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Kevin Sanders | -- | Professional Land Title Co | |
| Witte James Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,219 | $2,014 | $6,205 |
| 2024 | $5 | $7,923 | $2,014 | $5,909 |
| 2023 | $494 | $7,923 | $2,014 | $5,909 |
| 2022 | $463 | $7,391 | $2,014 | $5,377 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,391 | $2,014 | $5,377 |
| 2020 | $451 | $7,182 | $2,014 | $5,168 |
| 2019 | $451 | $7,182 | $2,014 | $5,168 |
| 2018 | $438 | $7,011 | $1,786 | $5,225 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,220 | $1,577 | $5,643 |
| 2011 | -- | $35,900 | $9,400 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map