1009 Nail Ln Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $548,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,309
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Nail Ln, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $480,483, approximately $208 per square foot. 1009 Nail Ln is a home with nearby schools including South Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Impression Homes Llc
Bought by
Hubbard Donald and Hubbard Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,644
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Luzzo Atwell Paul A and Luzzo Atwell Veronica
Bought by
Bouchard Don C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Donald | -- | Fidelity National | |
| Bouchard Don C | -- | Safeco Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hubbard Donald | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bouchard Don C | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,570 | $469,668 | $85,000 | $384,668 |
| 2024 | $6,570 | $469,668 | $85,000 | $384,668 |
| 2023 | $7,481 | $435,649 | $50,000 | $385,649 |
| 2022 | $7,773 | $426,773 | $50,000 | $376,773 |
| 2021 | $7,397 | $328,909 | $50,000 | $278,909 |
| 2020 | $7,061 | $329,616 | $50,000 | $279,616 |
| 2019 | $6,585 | $330,322 | $50,000 | $280,322 |
| 2018 | $5,367 | $256,934 | $50,000 | $206,934 |
| 2017 | $5,618 | $233,576 | $50,000 | $183,576 |
| 2016 | $5,639 | $234,471 | $50,000 | $184,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map