1009 Oregon Trail Boonville, MO 65233
Estimated Value: $437,080 - $600,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,079
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Oregon Trail, Boonville, MO 65233 and is currently estimated at $502,770, approximately $123 per square foot. 1009 Oregon Trail is a home with nearby schools including David Barton Elementary School, Laura Speed Elliott Middle School, and Boonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Paul R Gross Revocable Trust and Usher Stephen E
Bought by
Barnes Keaton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Keaton | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,685 | $54,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,685 | $48,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $48,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $43,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $39,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $39,810 | $0 | $39,810 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $39,810 | $0 | $39,810 |