1009 Pine St Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Pine St, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $184,083, approximately $221 per square foot. 1009 Pine St is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Fred L. Wilson Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Truett Austin Roy
Bought by
Austin Family Living Trust and Austin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Stw Holdings Llc
Bought by
Austin Roy Truett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Austin Roy Truett | $45,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $136,030 | $46,000 | $90,030 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $136,030 | $46,000 | $90,030 |
| 2023 | $941 | $68,650 | $20,000 | $48,650 |
| 2022 | $895 | $65,310 | $20,000 | $45,310 |
| 2021 | $895 | $65,310 | $20,000 | $45,310 |
| 2020 | $895 | $65,310 | $20,000 | $45,310 |
| 2019 | $631 | $46,090 | $8,250 | $37,840 |
| 2018 | $622 | $46,090 | $8,250 | $37,840 |
| 2017 | $613 | $46,090 | $8,250 | $37,840 |
| 2016 | $613 | $51,380 | $11,250 | $40,130 |
| 2015 | $647 | $51,380 | $11,250 | $40,130 |
| 2014 | $647 | $51,380 | $11,250 | $40,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map