1009 Rosehaven Dr Conway, SC 29527
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Rosehaven Dr, Conway, SC 29527 and is currently estimated at $304,171, approximately $182 per square foot. 1009 Rosehaven Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including South Conway Elementary School, Whittemore Park Middle School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Triebel Dennis H
Bought by
Richardson Kenneth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$149,178
Interest Rate
3.7%
Estimated Equity
$154,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Smith William A and Smith Dorothy B
Bought by
Triebel Dennis H and Triebel Karin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Thomas J
Bought by
Smith William A and Smith Dorothy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Wild Rose Llc
Bought by
Anderson Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Kenneth L | $175,000 | -- | |
| Triebel Dennis H | $170,000 | -- | |
| Smith William A | $129,900 | -- | |
| Anderson Thomas J | $24,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Kenneth L | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Triebel Dennis H | $32,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Triebel Dennis H | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith William A | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Thomas J | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,253 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,253 | $10,886 | $2,865 | $8,021 |
| 2023 | $3,219 | $10,502 | $2,318 | $8,184 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $7,002 | $1,546 | $5,456 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $7,002 | $1,546 | $5,456 |
| 2019 | $2,782 | $7,542 | $1,546 | $5,996 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $9,497 | $2,135 | $7,362 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $9,497 | $2,135 | $7,362 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,497 | $2,135 | $7,362 |
| 2015 | $2,545 | $9,498 | $2,136 | $7,362 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $9,498 | $2,136 | $7,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map