1009 S Lancaster St Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Birch Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 S Lancaster St, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $480,769, approximately $384 per square foot. 1009 S Lancaster St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Friendship Jr High School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1995
Sold by
Bravos John M and Kelyviaris Phyllis A
Bought by
Bravos John M and Kalyviaris Phyllis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravos John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,516 | $44,001 | $10,688 | $33,313 |
| 2024 | $8,516 | $36,001 | $8,978 | $27,023 |
| 2023 | $8,151 | $36,001 | $8,978 | $27,023 |
| 2022 | $8,151 | $36,001 | $8,978 | $27,023 |
| 2021 | $8,264 | $32,251 | $5,557 | $26,694 |
| 2020 | $8,106 | $32,251 | $5,557 | $26,694 |
| 2019 | $8,189 | $35,835 | $5,557 | $30,278 |
| 2018 | $6,928 | $27,703 | $4,702 | $23,001 |
| 2017 | $6,966 | $27,703 | $4,702 | $23,001 |
| 2016 | $6,787 | $27,703 | $4,702 | $23,001 |
| 2015 | $6,740 | $25,970 | $4,275 | $21,695 |
| 2014 | $6,645 | $25,970 | $4,275 | $21,695 |
| 2013 | $6,473 | $25,970 | $4,275 | $21,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map