1009 Squire Oak Rd Vansant, VA 24656
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $99,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Squire Oak Rd, Vansant, VA 24656 and is currently estimated at $91,926, approximately $72 per square foot. 1009 Squire Oak Rd is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary/Middle School and Grundy High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $222 | $56,800 | $6,000 | $50,800 |
| 2024 | $222 | $56,800 | $6,000 | $50,800 |
| 2023 | $222 | $56,800 | $6,000 | $50,800 |
| 2022 | $222 | $56,800 | $6,000 | $50,800 |
| 2021 | $222 | $56,800 | $6,000 | $50,800 |
| 2020 | $217 | $55,700 | $6,000 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $217 | $55,700 | $6,000 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $217 | $55,700 | $6,000 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $217 | $55,700 | $6,000 | $49,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,100 | $4,000 | $21,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map