1009 Taney St Gary, IN 46404
Tolleston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $113,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,732
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Taney St, Gary, IN 46404 and is currently estimated at $77,995, approximately $45 per square foot. 1009 Taney St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $54,100 | $7,800 | $46,300 |
| 2024 | $3,306 | $36,900 | $7,500 | $29,400 |
| 2023 | $60 | $37,500 | $7,500 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $60 | $37,400 | $8,800 | $28,600 |
| 2020 | $60 | $37,400 | $8,800 | $28,600 |
| 2019 | $60 | $37,400 | $8,800 | $28,600 |
| 2018 | $60 | $37,400 | $8,800 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $60 | $37,700 | $8,800 | $28,900 |
| 2016 | $60 | $39,100 | $8,800 | $30,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,900 | $8,900 | $30,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,200 | $8,800 | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map