1009 Tiburon Dr Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Tiburon Dr, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $295,501, approximately $266 per square foot. 1009 Tiburon Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Colson Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Roop Robert G
Bought by
Roop Stacey P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Moye Victor C and Moye Kathleen W
Bought by
Roop Stacey P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,550
Interest Rate
8.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roop Stacey P | $100 | -- | |
| Roop Stacey P | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roop Stacey P | $54,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Roop Stacey P | $58,550 |