$759,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $4,652/month

Total Views 2,717
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,666 Sq Ft
$207 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Finished Room Over Garage
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Transitional Architecture
  • Great Bridge Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

Welcome home to this all-brick beauty on over 1/3 acre in a cul-de-sac in Great Bridge. With more than 3,700 sq. ft., 5 LARGE bedrooms, and flexible living spaces, this move-in-ready home offers room to live, work, and entertain, and NO HOA. Recent updates include new hardwood floors, fresh paint, and an encapsulated crawl space. The updated kitchen shines with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, an island, eat-in area, and TWO pantries. A first-floor bedroom with adjacent full bath is great for guests or multigenerational living. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features a beautifully renovated bath with marble-topped vanities and oversized shower. You’ll also find a private en suite bedroom, secondary bedroom, large laundry room, and FROG ideal as a 5th bedroom, media room, or flex space. Enjoy crown molding, walk-up attic access, screened porch, office, dining room, fenced backyard, and so much more! Great Bridge Schools.

Listing Agent

Teresa Fowler

Own Real Estate LLC Listed on: 04/08/2026

Own Real Estate LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,244

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 16,379 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 176.31 x 93.14
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned R15S

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,666 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,244

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Transitional
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • Unit Description: 2 Living Lvl
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 207.04
  • Estimated Year Built: 1997
  • Address Street Name Website: Vineyard
  • Address Website: 1009 Vineyard CT
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1997

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace Gas-natural, Perm Attic Stairs, Primary Sink-Double, Walk-In Attic, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatments
  • Fireplaces Number: 1
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan, Gar Door Opener
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic, Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, Attic, Breakfast Area, Fin. Rm Over Gar, Foyer, PBR with Bath, Office/Study, Pantry, Porch, Rec Room, Screened Porch
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3666

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Cul-De-Sac, Inground Sprinkler, Patio, Pump, Well
  • Exterior Siding: Brick
  • Fence Description: Back Fenced, Privacy, Wood Fence
  • Foundation Type: Crawl
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • View: Wooded
  • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 2 Car, Driveway Spc

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: City/County
  • Water Heater Type: Gas
  • Water Type: City/County
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Nat Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Front: 93.14
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 176.31 X 93.14
  • Zoning: R15S
  • Estimated Acres: 0.3760

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 7244

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Great Bridge Primary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,936 $717,200 $190,000 $527,200
2024 $6,936 $686,700 $180,000 $506,700
2023 $6,032 $636,800 $170,000 $466,800
2022 $6,172 $611,100 $150,000 $461,100
2021 $5,352 $509,700 $125,000 $384,700
2020 $3,660 $464,800 $125,000 $339,800
2019 $4,880 $464,800 $125,000 $339,800
2018 $4,686 $446,300 $125,000 $321,300
2017 $4,585 $436,700 $125,000 $311,700
2016 $4,585 $436,700 $125,000 $311,700
2015 $4,585 $436,700 $125,000 $311,700
2014 $4,585 $436,700 $125,000 $311,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $759,000 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $525,000 Attorney
Deed $380,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $534,187 New Conventional
Previous Owner $270,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10628702

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 0598002000420

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.