1009 W 3rd St Imboden, AR 72434
Estimated Value: $71,476 - $192,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,231
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 W 3rd St, Imboden, AR 72434 and is currently estimated at $132,869, approximately $107 per square foot. 1009 W 3rd St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Sloan-Hendrix Elementary School, Sloan-Hendrix Middle School, and Sloan-Hendrix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1992
Bought by
Haynes Jerry W and Haynes Amanda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Jerry W | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $473 | $9,939 | $800 | $9,139 |
| 2024 | $473 | $9,939 | $800 | $9,139 |
| 2023 | $13 | $9,939 | $800 | $9,139 |
| 2022 | $42 | $8,760 | $800 | $7,960 |
| 2021 | $42 | $8,760 | $800 | $7,960 |
| 2020 | $42 | $8,760 | $800 | $7,960 |
| 2019 | $35 | $8,760 | $800 | $7,960 |
| 2018 | $42 | $8,760 | $800 | $7,960 |
| 2017 | $23 | $7,830 | $800 | $7,030 |
| 2016 | $23 | $7,830 | $800 | $7,030 |
| 2015 | $23 | $7,830 | $800 | $7,030 |
| 2014 | $23 | $7,830 | $800 | $7,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map