NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1009 W 6th St Filer, ID 83328

Estimated Value: $339,999 - $373,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,494 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 19, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,019 / mo

120 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Garden
  • Filer Intermediate School Rated 9+
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of April 2022

Large Kitchen with Pantry. Insulated Garage, easy access to laundry closet, located next to bedrooms. Wide wheelchair accessible hallways. Newer utilities water heater, furnace, air conditioner, dishwasher, microwave, gas stove. Plant shelves that have power on light switch, Fruit Trees, Garden, Fire pit with seating, Easy to care for landscaping. Large Bedrooms, 4th bedroom can be office.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tara Wiggins

Silvercreek Realty Group Listed on: 10/17/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,904

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Dog Run
  • Wood Fence
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Pre-Cast Concrete Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,494 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPF84700050040A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,904

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Golden Spur
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1494
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1494
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Construction Type: Concrete, Vinyl/Metal Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Filer
  • Junior High Dist: Filer School District #413
  • High School: Filer
  • Middle Or Junior School: Filer

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Dog Run, Garden
  • Parcel Number: RPF84700050040A
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1903.98

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2021
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
List Price
$349,900
Current Estimated Value
$351,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.91%
Original Mortgage
$315,250
Outstanding Balance
$298,353
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,647

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2021
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
List Price
$349,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$315,250
Outstanding Balance
$298,353
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,647

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shobe Kristie $315,250
Closed Shobe Kristie $8,125
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/19/2022 04/19/22 Sold -- -- --
02/14/2022 02/14/22 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2021 11/16/21 Price Changed $335,000 -4.3% $224 / Sq Ft
10/17/2021 10/17/21 For Sale $349,900 -- $234 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,734 $287,237 $63,797 $223,440
2024 $1,774 $293,797 $63,797 $230,000
2023 $1,552 $285,177 $63,797 $221,380
2022 $2,200 $287,503 $58,768 $228,735
2021 $2,006 $232,940 $46,668 $186,272
2020 $1,904 $197,270 $42,097 $155,173
2019 $1,982 $186,336 $36,631 $149,705
2018 $1,855 $168,848 $22,468 $146,380
2017 $1,742 $153,793 $22,468 $131,325
2016 $1,694 $139,442 $0 $0
2015 $1,683 $139,442 $22,468 $116,974
2012 -- $133,414 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98822732

Intermountain MLS

APN: RPF84700050040A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.