1009 W Mcclellan St Flint, MI 48504
Civic Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,000 - $63,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 W Mcclellan St, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $55,365, approximately $51 per square foot. 1009 W Mcclellan St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, Greater Heights Academy, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Janice Adams
Bought by
Adams Quomeim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Melba Smith
Bought by
Adams Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Quomeim | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Janice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $754 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $760 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $720 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |