1009 Westview Dr Dell Rapids, SD 57022
Estimated Value: $415,634 - $476,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Westview Dr, Dell Rapids, SD 57022 and is currently estimated at $441,409, approximately $281 per square foot. 1009 Westview Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Dell Rapids Elementary School, Dell Rapids Middle School, and Dell Rapids High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,301 | $389,600 | $59,900 | $329,700 |
| 2024 | $5,301 | $400,100 | $81,600 | $318,500 |
| 2023 | $4,951 | $347,200 | $62,500 | $284,700 |
| 2022 | $4,857 | $322,000 | $49,700 | $272,300 |
| 2021 | $4,737 | $286,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,737 | $294,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,506 | $287,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,223 | $272,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,230 | $254,939 | $38,454 | $216,485 |
| 2016 | $4,230 | $250,967 | $38,454 | $212,513 |
| 2015 | $4,279 | $243,022 | $38,454 | $204,568 |
| 2014 | $4,063 | $225,247 | $38,454 | $186,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map