1009 White Pine Dr Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $332,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 White Pine Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $318,518, approximately $203 per square foot. 1009 White Pine Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including G.A. Treakle Elementary School, Deep Creek Middle School, and Deep Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Utter John C
Bought by
Quattlebaum Joseph W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,407
Outstanding Balance
$184,851
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$133,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Richard Samuel
Bought by
Utter John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quattlebaum Joseph W | $205,000 | Vintage Est Title & Escr Llc | |
| Utter John C | $242,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quattlebaum Joseph W | $209,407 | |
| Previous Owner | Utter John C | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $293,900 | $120,000 | $173,900 |
| 2024 | $2,861 | $283,300 | $110,000 | $173,300 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $280,900 | $100,000 | $180,900 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $241,200 | $80,000 | $161,200 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $212,100 | $70,000 | $142,100 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $206,100 | $65,000 | $141,100 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $205,000 | $65,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $182,400 | $55,000 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $184,600 | $55,000 | $129,600 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $180,800 | $55,000 | $125,800 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $175,200 | $55,000 | $120,200 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $177,900 | $55,000 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map