Estimated Value: $539,000 - $619,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,818
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Winding Trail, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $572,810, approximately $150 per square foot. 1009 Winding Trail is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Alamos John M
Bought by
Alamos John M and Alamos Luann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,870
Outstanding Balance
$352,805
Interest Rate
3.8%
Estimated Equity
$220,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Swartz John M
Bought by
Oconnor Stephen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,600
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Downeast Hombldrs Inc
Bought by
Swartz John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,422
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alamos John M | -- | -- | |
| Alamos John M | $390,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor Stephen C | $349,500 | -- | |
| Oconnor Stephen C | $349,500 | -- | |
| Swartz John M | $349,900 | -- | |
| Swartz John M | $349,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alamos John M | $402,870 | |
| Closed | Alamos John M | $402,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Stephen C | $279,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Swartz John M | $357,422 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,422 | $224,963 | $36,004 | $188,959 |
| 2024 | $5,345 | $211,617 | $32,904 | $178,713 |
| 2023 | $5,345 | $220,775 | $32,904 | $187,871 |
| 2022 | $4,743 | $180,343 | $29,304 | $151,039 |
| 2021 | $4,406 | $159,960 | $26,804 | $133,156 |
| 2020 | $4,290 | $152,446 | $23,604 | $128,842 |
| 2019 | $4,274 | $153,818 | $24,004 | $129,814 |
| 2018 | $4,325 | $155,111 | $23,804 | $131,307 |
| 2017 | $4,121 | $145,356 | $23,804 | $121,552 |
| 2016 | $3,938 | $143,970 | $22,880 | $121,090 |
| 2015 | $3,984 | $145,409 | $21,880 | $123,529 |
| 2014 | $3,848 | $138,625 | $21,880 | $116,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map