1009 Wright St Jacksonville, AR 72076
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $127,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Wright St, Jacksonville, AR 72076 and is currently estimated at $112,488, approximately $90 per square foot. 1009 Wright St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Mathews Jeannine R
Bought by
Perry & Perry Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Myers Donald W
Bought by
Mathews Jeannine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,600
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry & Perry Property Management Llc | $50,000 | United Abstract & Title Co | |
| Mathews Jeannine R | $49,000 | United Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perry & Perry Property Management Llc | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathews Jeannine R | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892 | $14,527 | $1,400 | $13,127 |
| 2024 | $754 | $14,527 | $1,400 | $13,127 |
| 2023 | $696 | $14,527 | $1,400 | $13,127 |
| 2022 | $728 | $14,527 | $1,400 | $13,127 |
| 2021 | $662 | $10,780 | $1,100 | $9,680 |
| 2020 | $662 | $10,780 | $1,100 | $9,680 |
| 2019 | $662 | $10,780 | $1,100 | $9,680 |
| 2018 | $662 | $10,780 | $1,100 | $9,680 |
| 2017 | $662 | $10,780 | $1,100 | $9,680 |
| 2016 | $715 | $11,650 | $2,600 | $9,050 |
| 2015 | $627 | $11,650 | $2,600 | $9,050 |
| 2014 | $627 | $11,650 | $2,600 | $9,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map