10090 Grandview Square Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $1,108,000 - $1,309,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,374
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10090 Grandview Square, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $1,173,943, approximately $347 per square foot. 10090 Grandview Square is a home with nearby schools including Wilson Creek Elementary School, River Trail Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Tpg Homes At Bellmoore Llc
Bought by
Zhang Yanxing and Chen Lan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Johns Creek 206 Llc
Bought by
Tpg Homes At Bellmoore Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Yanxing | $700,000 | -- | |
| Tpg Homes At Bellmoore Llc | $2,025,875 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,919 | $451,280 | $103,240 | $348,040 |
| 2023 | $7,272 | $257,640 | $55,200 | $202,440 |
| 2022 | $7,546 | $257,640 | $55,200 | $202,440 |
| 2021 | $8,117 | $257,640 | $55,200 | $202,440 |
| 2020 | $7,701 | $239,240 | $74,680 | $164,560 |
| 2019 | $0 | $35,800 | $35,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $957 | $29,400 | $29,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $18 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map