10092 S Shadow Hill Dr Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $1,496,781 - $2,142,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,219
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10092 S Shadow Hill Dr, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $1,758,195, approximately $336 per square foot. 10092 S Shadow Hill Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Acres Green Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Celebrity Custom Homes I Llc
Bought by
Kimmel Keith M and Kimmel Leyla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,057
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,472,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Bradbury Family Partnership
Bought by
Celebrity Development Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimmel Keith M | $907,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Celebrity Development Corporation | $589,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimmel Keith M | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,993 | $100,290 | $20,790 | $79,500 |
| 2024 | $11,993 | $103,320 | $21,640 | $81,680 |
| 2023 | $12,087 | $103,320 | $21,640 | $81,680 |
| 2022 | $10,126 | $80,570 | $16,180 | $64,390 |
| 2021 | $10,406 | $80,570 | $16,180 | $64,390 |
| 2020 | $9,524 | $75,650 | $14,400 | $61,250 |
| 2019 | $9,547 | $75,650 | $14,400 | $61,250 |
| 2018 | $8,957 | $74,530 | $14,350 | $60,180 |
| 2017 | $9,060 | $74,530 | $14,350 | $60,180 |
| 2016 | $9,353 | $76,430 | $13,890 | $62,540 |
| 2015 | $9,395 | $76,430 | $13,890 | $62,540 |
| 2014 | $9,573 | $72,820 | $15,520 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map