10093 Crescent Dr Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10093 Crescent Dr, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $249,318, approximately $173 per square foot. 10093 Crescent Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Ockerman Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Steele John E
Bought by
Steele Marty and Steele Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Marty | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $178,300 | $25,000 | $153,300 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $178,300 | $25,000 | $153,300 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $178,300 | $25,000 | $153,300 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $178,300 | $25,000 | $153,300 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $178,300 | $25,000 | $153,300 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $133,600 | $20,000 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $133,600 | $20,000 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $133,600 | $20,000 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $133,600 | $20,000 | $113,600 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $133,600 | $20,000 | $113,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,600 | $20,000 | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map