Estimated Value: $277,843 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10095 Cornith Way, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $287,961, approximately $183 per square foot. 10095 Cornith Way is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, White Oak Elementary School, and Avon Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Marshall Carmen D
Bought by
Parsons Sharlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Sharlene | $175,000 | Quality Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $251,500 | $46,600 | $204,900 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $239,500 | $46,600 | $192,900 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $208,400 | $40,500 | $167,900 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $196,700 | $37,500 | $159,200 |
| 2021 | $669 | $165,200 | $35,000 | $130,200 |
| 2020 | $521 | $158,800 | $35,000 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $462 | $150,400 | $32,500 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $348 | $145,800 | $32,500 | $113,300 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $138,500 | $30,900 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $134,900 | $30,900 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $121,900 | $27,800 | $94,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map