100965 County Road D Morrill, NE 69358
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $318,968
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100965 County Road D, Morrill, NE 69358 and is currently estimated at $298,742, approximately $163 per square foot. 100965 County Road D is a home with nearby schools including Morrill Elementary School and Morrill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Mcgrew Keith W and Mcgrew Edith A
Bought by
Mcgrew Dylan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,945
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Conn Randy W and Conn Mellisa K
Bought by
Mcgrew Keith W and Mcgrew Edith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,625
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrew Dylan | $185,000 | -- | |
| Mcgrew Keith W | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgrew Dylan | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgrew Keith W | $14,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $288,800 | $38,640 | $250,160 |
| 2024 | $3,286 | $270,270 | $38,640 | $231,630 |
| 2023 | $3,754 | $223,477 | $24,496 | $198,981 |
| 2022 | $4,149 | $223,477 | $24,496 | $198,981 |
| 2021 | $3,460 | $205,804 | $24,541 | $181,263 |
| 2020 | $3,165 | $186,866 | $24,541 | $162,325 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $126,901 | $31,262 | $95,639 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $122,347 | $31,262 | $91,085 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $119,383 | $31,452 | $87,931 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $81,907 | $31,452 | $50,455 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $65,533 | $31,182 | $34,351 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $64,162 | $29,811 | $34,351 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,991 | $26,784 | $13,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map