Estimated payment $627/month
About This Lot
Come enjoy the short drive through the wooded countryside to this lovely peaceful setting for your new home! It has over 300 ft of road frontage on a State highway for giving you options to build your dream home or get away cabin with utilities at the road.
Rolling southern Indiana land with woods to enjoy the wildlife you have been longing for. The owner has just added a 2-3 acre pond of which half of is included with this tract. It is to be well-stocked this spring. What a great natural setting for your dream home!!
Just 8 miles from I-65 it's easy access to work or shopping. 30 minutes from Jeffersonville; 90 min from Indianapolis, this is just what you have been looking for!
Additional tracts are available, with sizes from 9 ac to 18 ac adjoining.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Price Changed | $98,900 | +25.3% | -- |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | For Sale | $78,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Off Market | $78,900 | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | For Sale | $78,900 | -- | -- |
- 2012 S Hickory Grove Rd
- 11072 E State Road 160
- 2788 S Mount Zion Church Rd
- 2263 S Boston Pekin Rd
- 2361 S South Boston Pekin Rd
- 10282 E New Philadelphia Rd
- 1789 N Peacock Unit Hollow Road
- 1789 N Peacock Hollow Rd
- 8000 S County Line Rd
- 2825 S Casey Rd
- 2350 N Whiskey Hollow Rd
- 1619 Greenbrier Point
- 1702 Greenbrier Place Unit Lot 319
- 2322 N Whiskey Hollow Rd
- 2448 N Leval Ratt Rd
- 1971 N Naugle Rd
- 2034 N Naugle Rd
- N Side N Leval Ratt Rd
- 00 N Side N Leval Ratt Rd
- 3403 Lino Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.