NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10097 Pippin Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231

Estimated Value: $142,000 - $196,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,398 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2023

Last sale price $120,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,171 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Great Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2023

Perfect Sweat Equity Opportunity in Colerain Township offering 1,398SF of Living Space. Hot Water Heater 2021, Furnace 2014, Roof 2013, A/C 2010. Basement Waterproofed with Transferable Warranty. Estate Sale, Sold As Is- Seller will make no repairs. Taxes Reflect Homestead Exemption.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Hildebrand

eXp Realty License #0000409383 Listed on: 03/28/2023

eXp Realty

Co-Listed By

Robyn Rhein

eXp Realty License #2010001784

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Schupp

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #0000240640

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,320

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 7,971 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 125

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,398 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,320

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

7,971 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1398.0
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: From Colerain Ave- East on Springdale, R Pippin, House on Right | From Hamilton Ave- Straight onto Houston, L Pippin, House on Right
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • ListOfficeEmail: oh.broker@exprealty.net
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Showing Start Date: 2023-03-30
  • Ownership: Estate/Trust
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • StructureType: Detached Home
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Oven, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Partial, Finished
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1398.0
  • Lot Size Area: 7971.0
  • Street Number Modifier: 10097
  • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl Windows, Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 115000.0
  • Acres: 0.183
  • New Construction: No
  • Structures: Sheds
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60 x 125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7971.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Green Verification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1320.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2023
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
4.35%
Views
71
Current Estimated Value
$174,413

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$54,413
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.91%
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Briskman Real Estate Llc $120,000 None Listed On Document
Briskman Real Estate Llc $120,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Briskman Real Estate Llc $102,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2023 04/12/23 Sold $120,000 +4.3% $86 / Sq Ft
03/30/2023 03/30/23 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2023 03/30/23 For Sale $115,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,893 $52,630 $7,245 $45,385
2024 $2,802 $52,630 $7,245 $45,385
2023 $2,197 $52,630 $7,245 $45,385
2022 $1,327 $27,798 $6,612 $21,186
2021 $1,278 $27,798 $6,612 $21,186
2020 $1,979 $27,798 $6,612 $21,186
2019 $1,103 $23,559 $5,604 $17,955
2018 $1,110 $23,559 $5,604 $17,955
2017 $1,043 $23,559 $5,604 $17,955
2016 $1,276 $26,772 $7,109 $19,663
2015 $1,295 $26,772 $7,109 $19,663
2014 $1,289 $26,772 $7,109 $19,663
2013 $1,398 $29,103 $7,728 $21,375

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1767551

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 510-0044-0139

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.