$603,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,285 Sq Ft
10,454 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$469 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

2 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Simply the Best! Like New, Completely Updated & Rare 1-Story Ranch Home Backing to Open Space & Grand View Trail! Premium Ultra Private 0.24-acre lot in back of cul-de-sac with great views! This exclusive property features 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths & 2 car garage with 9-ft ceilings throughout the home. All interior updates are BRAND NEW: All walls, trim & doors painted, Gorgeous wide-plank LVP throughout living areas, bedroom/office & laundry room, New Carpet in 2 bedrooms, Refreshed white cabinets throughout, Updated light fixtures & ceiling fans plus added can lights, New Quartz counters in kitchen & baths, New door & cabinet hardware. Enter to find vaulted ceilings in the entry & living room, which is spacious and open. Love the redone kitchen boasting brand new stainless steel appliances, ample cabinets & counter space plus a pantry & access to the back yard. Head outside to the amazing, truly serene yard featuring an expanded 600 SqFt flagstone patio, mature landscaping, trees & flower garden. Relax in your Primary Suite, complete with generously sized walk-in closet and attached bathroom with refinished soaking tub & private toilet. Bedroom 2 sits across from refreshed full bath & laundry room with cabinets. Bedroom 3 (or Office) has custom French doors & large walk-in closet. Notice the surround sound speakers throughout the home! The attached 2 car garage has large storage cabinets & workbench included. Many closets throughout! Other New Features: New Exterior Paint, Lights & Back Gutter, New Water Heater, New low flow/high efficiency toilets, New side fences & gates. All windows, storm door & slider are Renewal by Andersen. Roof is low maintenance concrete tile. Smoke & Pet Free. Great location within short walk to Big Dry Creek Park, playground & sport courts. Only 5 min to Eastridge Rec Center, HRHS, Valor HS, shopping, dining & services. Truly Move-In Ready - Seller left no detail overlooked! Includes 14-mo Buyer’s Warranty. Don’t Miss Out on this Gem!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Miner

RE/MAX Professionals Brokerage Email: bminer@remax.net,303-638-9033 License #100004520 Listed on: 03/12/2026

RE/MAX Professionals

Last Buyer's Agent

Melanie Madden

8z Real Estate License #100076279

8z Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,775

Year Built

  • Built in 1998 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,285 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Exclusions: All Staging Items
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0392485

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, road maintenance, snow removal
  • Hrca Association, Phone Number (303) 471-8958
  • Highlands Ranch Subdivision
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,775

Year Built

Built in 1998 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1285
  • Entry Location: Ground
  • Exclusions: All Staging Items
  • Living Area: 1285
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Directions: From University Blvd, turn south on Cresthill Ln, turn left on MacKay Dr, house straight ahead at end of cul-de-sac.
  • SubdivisionName: Highlands Ranch
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-03-12
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.04870
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, No Stairs, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Smoke Free, Sound System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Roof: Concrete
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame, Wood Siding
  • View: Meadow
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Yard
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Lighted, Storage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air, Other
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
  • Association Name: HRCA
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 174
  • Phone: 303-471-8958
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 696.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 696.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: https://hrcaonline.org/

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Cresthill

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Parcel Number: R0392485
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 1285
  • Lot Features: Borders Public Land, Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Irrigated, Landscaped, Many Trees, Meadow, Near Public Transit, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3775

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Arrowwood
  • High School: Highlands Ranch

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Melanie Madden
8z Real Estate
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$603,000
Premium/Discount to List
$28,000
4.87%
Views
82

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-33.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Roche Linda
Bought by
Davis Brooke L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,500
Interest Rate
7.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Roche Linda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,350
Interest Rate
7.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Shea Homes
Bought by
Richmond Homes Colo Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Shea Homes

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $603,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $208,500 Title America
Warranty Deed $141,690 Land Title
Warranty Deed $343,400 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $126,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner $113,350 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $603,000 +4.9% $469 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $575,000 -- $447 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,315 $39,250 $11,700 $27,550
2024 $3,315 $38,860 $12,210 $26,650
2023 $3,309 $38,860 $12,210 $26,650
2022 $2,655 $29,060 $8,240 $20,820
2021 $2,761 $29,060 $8,240 $20,820
2020 $2,647 $28,540 $8,870 $19,670
2019 $2,657 $28,540 $8,870 $19,670
2018 $2,240 $23,700 $7,680 $16,020
2017 $2,039 $23,700 $7,680 $16,020
2016 $1,956 $22,310 $8,220 $14,090
2015 $999 $22,310 $8,220 $14,090
2014 $898 $18,520 $5,310 $13,210
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 7065619

REcolorado®

APN: 2231-181-02-126

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.