101 101 Codee Ct Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
Estimated Value: $336,532 - $404,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 101 Codee Ct, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455 and is currently estimated at $372,633, approximately $151 per square foot. 101 101 Codee Ct is a home located in Titus County with nearby schools including Frances Corprew Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Junior High School, and P.E. Wallace Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Foster James David and Foster Linda Kay
Bought by
Thomas Lenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Lenda | $193,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas Lenda | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $350,658 | $44,217 | $306,441 |
| 2024 | $60 | $335,994 | $44,217 | $291,777 |
| 2023 | $5,433 | $323,945 | $44,217 | $279,728 |
| 2022 | $5,879 | $263,020 | $20,634 | $242,386 |
| 2021 | $5,821 | $236,197 | $20,634 | $215,563 |
| 2020 | $5,650 | $224,149 | $13,532 | $210,617 |
| 2019 | $5,118 | $210,199 | $13,532 | $196,667 |
| 2018 | $4,987 | $207,925 | $13,532 | $194,393 |
| 2017 | $4,679 | $198,405 | $13,532 | $184,873 |
| 2016 | $4,587 | $196,598 | $13,267 | $183,331 |
| 2015 | -- | $196,598 | $13,267 | $183,331 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,820 | $13,265 | $184,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map