Estimated Value: $207,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 18th Ave SE, Minot, ND 58701 and is currently estimated at $230,924, approximately $119 per square foot. 101 18th Ave SE is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Magic City Campus High School, and Our Redeemer's Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Magstadt Stephen M and Magstadt Kathleen A
Bought by
Ferris Stephen E and Ferris Crystal L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,050
Outstanding Balance
$66,832
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,092
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferris Stephen E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferris Stephen E | $113,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $85,500 | $20,000 | $65,500 |
| 2024 | $2,053 | $83,000 | $20,000 | $63,000 |
| 2023 | $2,878 | $87,500 | $20,000 | $67,500 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $84,000 | $20,000 | $64,000 |
| 2021 | $2,459 | $81,500 | $20,000 | $61,500 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $78,500 | $20,000 | $58,500 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $78,000 | $20,000 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $79,500 | $20,000 | $59,500 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $81,500 | $23,500 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $86,000 | $23,500 | $62,500 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map