101 21st Ave S Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $427,628 - $453,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,274
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 21st Ave S, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $441,907, approximately $134 per square foot. 101 21st Ave S is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Shillander Richard H and Shillander Janya
Bought by
Diersen Matthew A and Diersen Cindy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diersen Matthew A | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,789 | $461,100 | $29,600 | $431,500 |
| 2025 | $5,772 | $420,200 | $25,200 | $395,000 |
| 2024 | $5,763 | $400,000 | $25,200 | $374,800 |
| 2023 | $5,553 | $375,200 | $25,200 | $350,000 |
| 2022 | $5,058 | $352,900 | $25,200 | $327,700 |
| 2021 | $4,970 | $340,200 | $25,200 | $315,000 |
| 2020 | $4,544 | $307,200 | $25,200 | $282,000 |
| 2019 | $4,456 | $301,100 | $25,200 | $275,900 |
| 2018 | $4,357 | $300,600 | $25,200 | $275,400 |
| 2017 | $4,447 | $285,500 | $25,200 | $260,300 |
| 2016 | $4,367 | $285,500 | $25,200 | $260,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $297,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map