101 240th St SW Bothell, WA 98021
Queensborough-Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,000 - $982,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 240th St SW, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $869,809, approximately $540 per square foot. 101 240th St SW is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Shelton View Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Thomas Christopher R and Thomas Lara J
Bought by
Haener Lori Lee and Haener Jerome F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Outstanding Balance
$177,514
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$692,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Northrup Russell A and Northrup Doris A
Bought by
Thomas Christopher R and Thomas Lara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
Underland Lucille
Bought by
Northrup Russell A and Northrup Doris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,793
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haener Lori Lee | $357,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Thomas Christopher R | $177,000 | -- | |
| Northrup Russell A | $127,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haener Lori Lee | $285,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Christopher R | $141,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Northrup Russell A | $126,793 | |
| Closed | Thomas Christopher R | $26,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,323 | $768,300 | $577,200 | $191,100 |
| 2025 | $5,618 | $744,700 | $557,800 | $186,900 |
| 2024 | $5,618 | $657,600 | $470,500 | $187,100 |
| 2023 | $6,213 | $798,000 | $596,600 | $201,400 |
| 2022 | $5,488 | $567,900 | $392,900 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $4,954 | $475,100 | $318,300 | $156,800 |
| 2019 | $4,256 | $421,400 | $266,000 | $155,400 |
| 2018 | $3,996 | $381,100 | $239,400 | $141,700 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $312,800 | $185,300 | $127,500 |
| 2016 | $2,889 | $285,200 | $161,500 | $123,700 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $253,100 | $142,500 | $110,600 |
| 2013 | $2,667 | $220,000 | $117,800 | $102,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map