$97,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026

101 2nd St Bruno, NE 68014

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,728 Sq Ft
0.58 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$56 Per Sq Ft

19% Below List Price

113 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Contract Pending Small Town Living! 4 bedroom home with a large lot. From the covered front porch, you will enter the charming entry with french doors and beautiful woodwork. You will love the spacious size of the rooms in the home. Main floor laundry is another great feature and there is one bedroom on the first floor. Upstairs you will find a bonus landing room and 3 bedrooms with awesome closet sizes. There are wood floors in bedrooms upstairs under carpet. The garage is on Village owned property-Buyer of property can sign a lease with the Village of Bruno - currently 50/year.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Trisha Nelson

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Fremont Brokerage Phone: 402-719-1992 License #20170324 Listed on: 11/04/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,183

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 25,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120 x 70
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,728 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Porch

Schools

  • David City Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 120039130

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,183

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 120039130
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.57
  • Lot Size: 120 x 70
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Bruno
  • Directions: Beech to 2nd
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1728
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Attribution Contact: C: 402-719-1992
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Range, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1728
  • Dining Room Type: Foyer/Entry, Other
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Ceramic Tile Floor
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Living Room Features: Laminate Flooring
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Fencing: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 1/2 up to 1 Acre, Irregular Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25200

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1183.16

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2025
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$97,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,000
-19.17%
Views
115

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
66.39%
Original Mortgage
$94,090
Outstanding Balance
$93,997
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,070

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2025
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$97,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,000
-19.17%
Views
115

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,090
Outstanding Balance
$93,997
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,070

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $5,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $97,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed Of Distribution -- Egr Birkel & Wollmer Pc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $94,090 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $97,000 -3.0% $56 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $100,000 -13.0% $58 / Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Price Changed $115,000 -4.2% $67 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 For Sale $120,000 +71.7% $69 / Sq Ft
11/20/2017 11/20/17 Sold $69,900 +1.3% $40 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/26/2017 10/26/17 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2017 09/22/17 For Sale $69,000 -- $40 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,319 $122,025 $6,300 $115,725
2024 $1,183 $94,860 $2,015 $92,845
2023 $1,378 $89,225 $2,015 $87,210
2022 $1,305 $82,355 $2,015 $80,340
2021 $1,197 $76,620 $2,015 $74,605
2020 $1,062 $67,095 $2,015 $65,080
2019 $950 $60,235 $1,010 $59,225
2018 $626 $40,360 $1,010 $39,350
2017 $0 $40,360 $1,010 $39,350
2016 $0 $40,355 $1,010 $39,345
2015 -- $39,465 $1,010 $38,455
2014 -- $39,675 $1,010 $38,665
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22531634

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 1200-39130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.