Estimated Value: $91,130 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,011
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 4th Ave E, Velva, ND 58790 and is currently estimated at $142,283. 101 4th Ave E is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Velva Elementary School and Velva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Gutknecht Allison M and Gutknecht Bryce
Bought by
Pitcher Savana and Pitcher Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,913
Outstanding Balance
$53,834
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Selzler Timothy J and Selzler Kimberly J
Bought by
Hystad Allison M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,913
Outstanding Balance
$53,834
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,449
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitcher Savana | $60,000 | Mchenry Abstract & Title | |
| Hystad Allison M | $75,000 | Mchenry Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitcher Savana | $58,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11 | $39,450 | $6,000 | $33,450 |
| 2024 | $11 | $39,450 | $6,000 | $33,450 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $39,450 | $6,000 | $33,450 |
| 2022 | $1,079 | $39,450 | $6,000 | $33,450 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $41,950 | $6,000 | $35,950 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $41,950 | $6,000 | $35,950 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $3,776 | $6,000 | $35,950 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $3,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $3,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,506 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map