101 5th Ave SW Pacific, WA 98047
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $644,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 5th Ave SW, Pacific, WA 98047 and is currently estimated at $600,982, approximately $338 per square foot. 101 5th Ave SW is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Alpac Elementary School, Olympic Middle School, and Auburn Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Mjf Holdings Inc
Bought by
Sevilla Danilo P and Sevilla Melissa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,006
Outstanding Balance
$191,399
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$409,583
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sevilla Danilo P | $319,950 | Pacific Nw Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sevilla Danilo P | $315,006 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,296 | $552,000 | $131,000 | $421,000 |
| 2023 | $5,718 | $487,000 | $105,000 | $382,000 |