$90,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026

101 60th St Fairfield, AL 35064

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$58 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

307 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

BEST DEAL IN TOWN!! THIS HOUSE IS PERFECT FOR FIRST TIME HOME BUYER. A LOT OF BANG FOR YOUR BUCKS. HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT, 4 SIDED BRICKS, ENTERTAINMENT PATIO AND FENCED BACK YARD. THIS HOUSE HAS A SPACIOUS DEN. SEPARATE DINING ROOM, BEAUTIFUL PICTURE WINDOW IN THE LIVING ROOM, (GREAT FOR YOUR CHRISTMAS TREE). THIS HOUSE HAS A 2 CAR GARAGE PLUS PRIVATE DRIVE WAY, FOR ALL YOUR VEHICLES. THE OWNER IS SELLING "AS IS" SO BRING YOUR PAINT BRUSH AND A COUPLE OF MINOR REPAIRS BUT THE VALUE IS THERE! AGAIN, BEST DEAL IN TOWN!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cassandra Chandler

The Chandler Group Listed on: 05/07/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • City Views
  • Tile Countertops
  • Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • $17 Other Monthly Fees

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Down Payment Assistance: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Flood Plain: N
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 3526
  • Directions: Take I-20 W/I-59 S toward Tuscaloosa, Take exit 118. Turn slight right onto EJ Oliver Blvd, toward Miles College. Turn Left onto 59th St. Turn right onto Ave. A. Turn right on 60th St and go to the end of the block the house is on the left, on the corner.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1540.0
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • SystemPrice: 90000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Room 1: Bedroom
  • Room 2: Bedroom
  • Room 3: Bedroom
  • Room 4: Kitchen
  • Room 5: Full Bath
  • Room 6: Half Bath
  • Room 7: Living
  • Room 8: Dining Room
  • Room 9: Den/Family
  • Kitchen Equipment: Refrigerator
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Garage Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Unfinished Basement Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1540
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

• Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 1540
  • Sewer: Connected

Fee Information

  • Garbage Fee Amount: 50

Listed on
May 7, 2025
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-5.26%
Views
214

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
506.88%
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$12,108

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $90,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $90,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $90,000 +5.9% $58 / Sq Ft
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Price Changed $85,000 -10.5% $55 / Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 For Sale $95,000 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $711 $10,680 -- --
2024 -- $10,860 -- --
2022 $0 $8,860 $1,320 $7,540
2021 $0 $8,860 $1,320 $7,540
2020 $0 $8,860 $1,320 $7,540
2019 $0 $8,860 $0 $0
2018 $0 $7,540 $0 $0
2017 $0 $7,380 $0 $0
2016 $364 $7,380 $0 $0
2015 $364 $7,380 $0 $0
2014 $356 $7,260 $0 $0
2013 $356 $7,260 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 21418257

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 30-00-13-2-007-008.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.