101 95th Ave Treasure Island, FL 33706
Estimated Value: $365,977 - $923,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 95th Ave, Treasure Island, FL 33706 and is currently estimated at $532,744, approximately $628 per square foot. 101 95th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Azalea Elementary School, Azalea Middle School, and Boca Ciega High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Zoeller Victor E
Bought by
Taverneni Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,881
Interest Rate
5.95%
Estimated Equity
$473,863
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taverneni Sheila | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taverneni Sheila | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,111 | $316,837 | $315,087 | $1,750 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $440,553 | $380,928 | $59,625 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $148,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $144,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $140,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $138,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $135,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $132,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $129,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $127,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $126,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $125,303 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map