101 Ableview Dr Unit 7 Butler, PA 16001
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Ableview Dr Unit 7, Butler, PA 16001 and is currently estimated at $295,000, approximately $297 per square foot. 101 Ableview Dr Unit 7 is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Butler Middle School, Butler Area Intermediate High School, and First Baptist Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,785 | $12,370 | $1,000 | $11,370 |
| 2025 | $1,785 | $12,370 | $1,000 | $11,370 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $12,370 | $1,000 | $11,370 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $12,370 | $1,000 | $11,370 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $12,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map