A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Avi Porat
Dwelli
(678) 508-9192
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $49,340
This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom with a dinning room and enclosed porch, is situated off of Lafayette parkway! This one will not last! Call now or schedule an appointment! Seller is also the listing agent. AS IS No disclosure seller has never lived in the house
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ego Investments Llc | $44,000 | -- | |
| Toda Llc | $13,000 | -- | |
| Mcduffie Benjamin Craig | $7,000 | -- | |
| Rref Snv Iii Ga Car Llc | -- | -- | |
| Railey Clyde | $8,000 | -- | |
| Janie Worthy | -- | -- | |
| James C Worthy | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Sold | $44,000 | -2.0% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2025 02/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | For Sale | $44,900 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466 | $17,080 | $2,520 | $14,560 |
| 2024 | $430 | $15,760 | $2,520 | $13,240 |
| 2023 | $367 | $13,440 | $2,520 | $10,920 |
| 2022 | $351 | $12,560 | $2,520 | $10,040 |
| 2021 | $257 | $8,520 | $840 | $7,680 |
| 2020 | $257 | $8,520 | $840 | $7,680 |
| 2019 | $242 | $8,040 | $840 | $7,200 |
| 2018 | $242 | $8,040 | $840 | $7,200 |
| 2017 | $84 | $4,840 | $840 | $4,000 |
| 2016 | $143 | $4,747 | $928 | $3,819 |
| 2015 | $143 | $4,747 | $928 | $3,819 |
| 2014 | $138 | $4,546 | $928 | $3,618 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,774 | $928 | $3,846 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Avi Porat
Dwelli
(678) 508-9192
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jamie Friend
Go Realty
(706) 443-6378
85 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10449602
APN: 050-3B-023-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.