Estimated Value: $225,692 - $318,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,055
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Alpine Ln, Crete, IL 60417 and is currently estimated at $280,173, approximately $136 per square foot. 101 Alpine Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Crete Elementary School, Crete-Monee Middle School, and Crete-Monee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Welton William M and Welton Linda B
Bought by
Welton Revocable Family Trust and Welton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1986
Bought by
Welton William M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welton Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Welton William M | $134,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,868 | $81,473 | $16,335 | $65,138 |
| 2023 | $6,868 | $72,750 | $14,586 | $58,164 |
| 2022 | $6,281 | $64,655 | $12,963 | $51,692 |
| 2021 | $5,873 | $59,197 | $11,869 | $47,328 |
| 2020 | $5,630 | $55,480 | $11,124 | $44,356 |
| 2019 | $6,047 | $52,143 | $10,455 | $41,688 |
| 2018 | $5,954 | $51,021 | $10,230 | $40,791 |
| 2017 | $5,617 | $47,002 | $9,424 | $37,578 |
| 2016 | $5,580 | $46,698 | $9,363 | $37,335 |
| 2015 | $5,763 | $45,448 | $9,112 | $36,336 |
| 2014 | $5,763 | $48,578 | $11,777 | $36,801 |
| 2013 | $5,763 | $50,904 | $12,341 | $38,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map