101 Andersen Rd Chicopee, MA 01022
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
794
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Andersen Rd, Chicopee, MA 01022 and is currently estimated at $219,288, approximately $276 per square foot. 101 Andersen Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Jackson Cossette
Bought by
Russell Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,900
Outstanding Balance
$41,619
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$177,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Hunting Richard C and Hunting Judith E
Bought by
Jackson Cossette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Lamere Edward E and Lamere Julie A
Bought by
Hunting Richard C and Hunting Judith E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,700
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Link Michael A
Bought by
Lamere Edward E and Lamere Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1992
Sold by
Graczyk Ann M
Bought by
Link Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner