Estimated Value: $129,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Andover Cir, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $172,673, approximately $147 per square foot. 101 Andover Cir is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including H. E. Corley Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Akram Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Barbara F and Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Bank Of New York Mellon and Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Weaver Gary S
Bought by
Johnson Barbara F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,010
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akram Louise | $63,400 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon | $2,500 | -- | |
| Johnson Barbara F | $99,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Barbara F | $75,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,011 | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $975 | $3,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $838 | $81,100 | $17,900 | $63,200 |
| 2021 | $854 | $3,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $859 | $3,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $866 | $3,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $700 | $2,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $643 | $2,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $620 | $2,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $620 | $2,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $619 | $70,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map