NOT LISTED FOR SALE

101 Anne Blvd Georgetown, FL 32139

Estimated Value: $71,503

0.35 Acre
$204,294 Price per Acre
15,246 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2023

Last sale price $14,000

Est. 411% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $406 / mo

146 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of May 2023

Great, serene location for your new home! 4 miles to restaurants and shopping. 2 miles to public boat launch that puts boating enthusiasts into the St Johns River and Florida's second largest Lake, Lake George! Georgetown is a haven for lovers of the great outdoors! Zoned Agriculture A2.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Heidemann

UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED License #3139207 Listed on: 11/29/2022

UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED

Last Buyer's Agent

Jose Santana

NORKIS & CO REALTY License #3268961

NORKIS & CO REALTY

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 144 x 106
  • Dirt Road
  • Property is zoned R-2

Utilities

  • Well Required
  • Septic Needed

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Paradise Lakes Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 42 / 89
  • Assessor Parcel Number 37-13-27-7062-0890-0420

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Escrow City: Deltona
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Deltona Blvd
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 0.92
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt, Other
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12107C0438C

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electrical Nearby
  • Sewer: Septic Needed
  • Water Source: Well Required

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-2
  • Parcel Number: 37-13-27-7062-0890-0420
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 144 x 106
  • Flood Zone Code: A

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 94
  • Tax Block: 89
  • Tax Book Number: 5-47
  • Tax Lot: 42

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2022
Closed on
May 26, 2023
List Price
$16,000
Sold Price
$14,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-12.5%
Views
46
Current Estimated Value
$71,503

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$57,503

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2020
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
List Price
$6,100
Sold Price
$4,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,600
-26.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
56.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Tax Lien Fund I Lp
Bought by
Stephens Jill Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
County Of Putnam
Bought by
Tax Lien Fund I Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
County Of Putnam
Bought by
Verona V Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
State Of Florida/Putnam County
Bought by
Sunny Hill Farms Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Suarez Esteban Alfonso Diaz $14,000 None Listed On Document
Suarez Esteban Alfonso Diaz $14,000 None Listed On Document
Rosa Luis Santiago Rosario $4,500 Gullett Title Inc
Stephens Jill Marie $1,325 Attorney
Tax Lien Fund I Lp $885 None Available
Verona V Llc $1,784 None Available
Sunny Hill Farms Inc $1,700 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $4,500 -- --
05/26/2023 05/26/23 Sold $14,000 -12.5% --
04/25/2023 04/25/23 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2022 11/29/22 For Sale $16,000 +255.6% --
11/06/2020 11/06/20 Sold $4,500 -26.2% -- View Prior Sale
10/12/2020 10/12/20 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2020 04/27/20 For Sale $6,100 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $302 $19,200 $15,240 $3,960
2024 $251 $15,430 $11,430 $4,000
2023 $129 $9,530 $9,530 $0
2022 $101 $6,350 $6,350 $0
2021 $94 $5,720 $0 $0
2020 $95 $5,720 $0 $0
2019 $96 $5,720 $5,720 $0
2018 $98 $5,720 $5,720 $0
2017 $101 $5,720 $5,720 $0
2016 $99 $5,720 $0 $0
2015 $99 $5,665 $0 $0
2014 $97 $5,665 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: V4927656

Stellar MLS

APN: 37-13-27-7062-0890-0420

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.